The Complete Book of Erotic Art Erotic Art Volumes 1 and 2
Skip to main search results
-
Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Light rubbing wearable to encompass, spine and page edges. Very minimal writing or notations in margins not affecting the text. Possible clean ex-library copy, with their stickers and or stamp(southward).
-
Stock Image
Hardcover. Status: Good. No Jacket. Pages can accept notes/highlighting. Spine may evidence signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
-
Sprache: Deutsch Gr.-viii�, Leinen,Gebundene Ausgabe mit OSU.
-
12285 KRONHAUSEN, PHYLLIS AND EBERHARD 1978 EDITION THE Consummate BOOK OF EROTIC ART - VOL. 1 AND 2 IN ONE OVERSIZE Book, ILLUSTRATED, 270 PP, Difficult Comprehend WITH Dust JACKET, VERY Proficient CONDITION (BS-346).
-
12286 KRONHAUSEN, PHYLLIS AND EBERHARD 1978 EDITION THE COMPLETE Volume OF EROTIC Art - VOL. 1 AND 2 IN ONE OVERSIZE BOOK, ILLUSTRATED, 270 PP, HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET, VERY Adept CONDITION (BS-346).
-
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Practiced. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Practiced. 81 colored plates and 781 B/W plates. [No International shipping on this item].
-
10.75" x eight". 270pp. Pink paper covered boards with a black cloth spine, in grit wrapper. Fine condition; near fine jacket. With numerous colour and blackness & white illustrations.
-
-
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may evidence signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
-
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
-
Difficult Cover. Condition: Good. Two volumes in ane, some shelfwear and creasing to dustjacket, modest shelfwear to extremities of bookcovers, duatjacket is in clear plastic cover, contents fine. Book.
-
Seller Image
Condition: Gut. 312, 270 S., m. zahlr. farb. u. s/westward Abb. Schutzumschlag mit Randl�suren und hinterlegten Rissen, oberer Buchschnitt etwas stockfleckig, sonst gut R-09-34 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100 Gr.-8�, OHlwd. one thousand. Schutzumschlag.
-
Quantity: i
Add to Handbasket
Hardcover. Condition: Fine status. 1st. Based on the two volumes published in 1968 and 1970, respectively every bit Erotic Art and Erotic Art 2. Dust jacket chipped at elevation. Generally black and white illustrations of Japanese and Chinese work, some primitives, cartoon piece of work . 28-page color section.
-
Seller Image
312 p. + 270 p. Das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Minimale Lagerspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
-
Seller Prototype
Condition: Practiced. 81 color plates and 781 black and white plates.
-
A survey of erotic fact and fancy in the fine arts. Bong Publ. Comp. New York. 1978. 270 Southward. Quart. g. 381 �berwieg. farb. Abb. auf Tafeln. Hln. m.U.-two).
-
Seller Image
Bon Etat. in4. 1978. cartonn� jaquette. 312+270 pages. Bon �tat.
-
Seller Prototype
Showtime edition thus. 4to. 582 pp. Illustrations. Cloth binding in fair dustwrapper, else practiced re-create. (90179).
-
Seller Image
Paperback. Status: Expert. Dust Jacket Condition: no dj. Complete Book of Erotic Art. Vol. 1-two. Book.
-
2 Bde. in einem. four�. 312 u. 270 S. Orig.-HLeinen mit RTitel. Mit 81 farbigen und 781 due south/due west-Abbildungen. Solides, klassisches Kompendium erotischer Kunst. Kleine Notiz auf Vorsatz. Einband leicht berieben.
-
312 pp+ 270 pp. 19. SI. ATENCI�N: LIBRO EN ALMACEN. Gastos de envio: CORREO ORDINARIO, 2 euros a Espa�a, entrega 6 dias en oficina, SIN CERTIFICAR. CORREOS EXPRESS, 7 euros, CERTIFICADO entrega 48 horas a domicilio.
-
ninth printing, boards & cloth, fine due west/dj, 270 pp +index, 81 color plates & 781 B & W plates, Sm 4to, 'Information technology is clear from the collection presented that erotic art is non the preoc.
-
Difficult Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over ix�" - 12" tall. 270 pages, 81 color plates and 781 blackness and white plates.
-
4to. 270 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Halbleinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. R�cken wenig fleckig, Umschlag mit kleinen Einrissen auf oberes Kapital und Deckel, sonst gutes Exemplar.
-
Seller Image
28 x 21 cm. 270 S., 2 Blatt. OPappband mit OUmschlag. Umschlagkanten etwas lichtrandig und mit kleinen Fifty�suren, insgesamt etwas gebrauchsspurig. Sonst noch gutes Exemplar. 2 B�nde in I zur Geschichte der erotischen Kunst durchgehend mit Abbildungen versehen. Text in englischer Sprache. Sprache: englisch.
-
Quantity: 1
Add to Basket
Cherry Cloth. Condition: Tres Bien-very Expert. The Consummate Book of Erotic Art -a survey of erotic fact and fancy in the fine Arts; 280 pages plus index with colour and B & w illustrations throughout.Evolution of various types of pornographic representation, attention to censorship and social attitudes. Special sections on Republic of india, Nippon, China The Consummate Volume of Erotic Fine art -a survey of erotic fact and fancy in the fine Arts.
-
Seller Image
four�, Leinen, thousand. OU. Condition: Gut. 312,270 South., Index, with 81 Color Plates and 781 Blackness a. white Plates Hardcover im Schutzumschlag, Buch in gutem Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2700.
-
Seller Prototype
hardcover westward/ DJ. Status: good. Prompt shipment, with tracking. nosotros transport in boxesGood hardcover in good grit jacket. Clean pages. Wearable, small tears in edges of dust jacket.
-
312 Due south., 270 S., mit zahlr. farbigen und south/w Abb. Zustand: Schutzumschlag an den Ecken berieben, innen minimal gebr�unt, sonst sehr gut. Wir due west�nschen Ihnen trotz der schwierigen Zeit ein paar sch�ne, fr�hlingshafte Lesestunden! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2200 28x21cm, schwarzer Orig.- Halbleinen mit R�ckentitel, mit schwarz-weissem Orig.- Schutzumschlag mit R�cken- und Deckeltitel.
-
270 Seiten 4�/ Hardcover im Schutzumschlag Zustand: Gut aber SU besch�digt 2500 gr.
Source: https://www.abebooks.com/book-search/title/complete-book-erotic-art/author/phyllis-kronhausen/
0 Response to "The Complete Book of Erotic Art Erotic Art Volumes 1 and 2"
Postar um comentário